2021 Race Results

Soling Series #7. October 17, 2021

US 1 Meter Series #7. October 3, 2021

DF95 Series #6. September 26, 2021

Soling Series #6. September 19, 2021

DF95 Series #5. September 18, 2021

No scored races due to lack of wind

US1M Series #6. September 12, 2021

US 1 Meter Series #3. September 5, 2021

Susan Linville Memorial Regatta. August 29, 2021

Sue Linville Memorial – Results

Sue Linville Memorial (Standard Scoring)
SailSailorRankTotR 1R 2R 3R 4R 5R 6R 7R 8R 9R 10
606Peter DeWolfe1121311211131
734Herb Dreher2293254442328
470John Martin3314962365212
514Greg LaPlante4362423859453
520Cliff Martin53851481210647
316Paul Mercer6488537538566
26Rick Gates7577675687794
55Rick Laird8689789794879
689Jim Linville974681061073121212
94Ron Casciatto107812129109106985
442Steve White1110410101212121212121212
Sail Scoring made easy: www.afleet.app

Soling Series #5. August 21, 2021

DF95 Series #5. August 15, 2021

Soling Series #5 August 8, 2021

No racing due to lack of wind. To be sailed as a makeup on August 21, 2021

US1M Series #5

DF95 #4. July 25, 2021

Soling Series #4. July 8, 2021

Racing abandoned after 3 races. No wind.

Old Timers Regatta. July 11, 2021

Scott Spacie Memorial Footy Regatta. July 10, 2021

US1 Meter Series #4. June 27, 2021

DF95 Series #3

Soling Series #3. June 6, 2021

DF95 Series #2 May 22, 2021

Soling series #2 May 16, 2021

Nashua Footy Series – May 8, 2021

US 1 Meter Series – May 2, 2021

Soling 1 Meter -April 18, 2021

US1Meter – April 11, 2021

2021 Ice Breaker – April 3, 2021